Boost Tracker

Once you have registered your school, we will receive a welcome email requesting how many wallcharts you will require.

You can chose to use our classroom wallcharts or if you prefer, try our new digital wallchart which can be customised to suit your school. We have now also introduced individual pupil and classroom scorecards that offer a new interactive way of monitoring your progress.

Once you've decided what 'boost' activities you want to do and have started doing your 'Daily Boost', record your pupil's participation on your wallcharts.

At the end of each term, you can either log back in to the website and upload your class and school totals, or you can submit these to us via email - a.bird@active-together.org. Your School's stats will then be shown on the Boost Tracker below!

You'll then receive certificates and boost bands, and the chance to book an assembly to celebrate with Zoom our Daily Boost Mascot! The Boost Bands will be sent to you for each milestone a pupil achieves - 250, 500, 750 and 1,000 minutes!

To celebrate our participating schools, the Daily Boost Annual Awards will be presented in the following categories. Find out who the 2020/21 winners are!

  • Highest Total Time
  • Highest Number of Daily Boost Sessions
  • Highest Percentage of School Participation
  • Highest Average Minutes per Pupil
SchoolTotal Individual PupilsTotal AttendancesTotal No. of BoostsTotal Time
1 - Badgerbrook Primary School420418335105 days, 13 hrs, 15 mins
2 - Stokes Wood Primary School0000 mins
3 - Broom Leys Primary School0000 mins
4 - Ab Kettleby Primary School0000 mins
5 - Elizabeth Woodville Primary School0000 mins
6 - Somerby Primary School0000 mins
7 - St Francis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
8 - Burbage Junior School0000 mins
9 - Croft Church of England Primary School0000 mins
10 - Limehurst Academy0000 mins
11 - Brocks Hill Primary School0000 mins
12 - Latimer Primary School0000 mins
13 - Swallowdale Primary School0000 mins
14 - Glenfield Primary School0000 mins
15 - The Meadow Community Primary School0000 mins
16 - Sandfield Close Primary School0000 mins
17 - Meadow View Farm School0000 mins
18 - All Saints CE, Wigston0000 mins
19 - Eyres Monsell Primary School0000 mins
20 - Bosworth Academy0000 mins
21 - Ibstock Junior 0000 mins
22 - The Castle Rock School0000 mins
23 - Rawlins Academy0000 mins
24 - Albert Village Primary School0000 mins
25 - Woodcote Primary School0000 mins
26 - Christ Church & St. Peter's0000 mins
27 - Gaddesby Primary School0000 mins
28 - Millfield Academy0000 mins
29 - Stathern Primary School0000 mins
30 - Cosby Primary School0000 mins
31 - Woolden Hill Primary School0000 mins
32 - Billesdon CE Primary0000 mins
33 - Barlestone C of E Primary School0000 mins
34 - Uppingham Community College0000 mins
35 - Rushey Mead Academy0000 mins
36 - St Michael & All Angels CE Primary School0000 mins
37 - Ratcliffe College0000 mins
38 - St. Peter's Catholic Voluntary Academy0000 mins
39 - Snarestone0000 mins
40 - Ratby Primary School0000 mins
41 - Martinshaw Primary School0000 mins
42 - Church Hill Juniors0000 mins
43 - Queniborough CE Primary School0000 mins
44 - Oaklands School0000 mins
45 - Little Hill Primary School0000 mins
46 - Higham-on-the-Hill Primary School0000 mins
47 - Ravenhurst Primary School0000 mins
48 - Glenmere Community Primary School0000 mins
49 - Parkland Primary School0000 mins
50 - Fernvale Primary School0000 mins
51 - Little Bowden Primary School0000 mins
52 - The Pastures Primary School0000 mins
53 - Houghton-on-the-Hill Church of England Primary School0000 mins
54 - St Botolph's Church of England Primary School0000 mins
55 - Beaumont Lodge Primary School0000 mins
56 - Claybrooke Primary School0000 mins
57 - Riverside Community Primary School0000 mins
58 - Newbold Verdon Primary School0000 mins
59 - Whitehall Primary School0000 mins
60 - Dunton Bassett Primary School0000 mins
61 - Birch Wood0000 mins
62 - Shaftesbury Juniors0000 mins
63 - Frisby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
64 - Blackfordby St. Margaret's0000 mins
65 - Fairfield Preparatory School0000 mins
66 - Thythorn Field Community Primary School0000 mins
67 - Highcliffe Primary School0000 mins
68 - Stafford Leys Community Primary School0000 mins
69 - Old Dalby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
70 - Moira Primary School0000 mins
71 - Meadowdale0000 mins
72 - Packington Church of England Primary School0000 mins
73 - Woodland Grange Primary School0000 mins
74 - St Paul's Catholic School0000 mins
75 - Broomfield Primary School0000 mins
76 - St Mary's C Of E Primary School, Melton0000 mins
77 - Whissendine CE Primary School0000 mins
78 - Asfordby Hill Primary School0000 mins
79 - Knighton Mead Primary Academy0000 mins
80 - Bottesford CEP School0000 mins
81 - St Peter's Wymondham Church of England Primary School0000 mins
82 - St Marys C Of E Primary School0000 mins
83 - Thorpe Acre Junior School0000 mins
84 - Mellor Primary School0000 mins
85 - Uplands Juniors0000 mins
86 - Orchard Primary School0000 mins
87 - Tugby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
88 - Spinney Hill Primary School0000 mins
89 - Husbands Bosworth C of E Primary School0000 mins
90 - Oakthorpe Primary School0000 mins
91 - Stonebow Primary School0000 mins
92 - Old Mill Primary School0000 mins
93 - Saint John Fisher School0000 mins
94 - Saint Francis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
95 - Rendell Primary School0000 mins
96 - Oakfield Short Stay0000 mins
97 - Hallam Fields Primary0000 mins
98 - Warren Hills Community Primary School0000 mins
99 - Fairfield Community Primary School0000 mins
100 - Little Fingers0000 mins
101 - North Mead Primary Academy0000 mins
102 - Loughborough CE0000 mins
103 - Cuttlefish School0000 mins
104 - Tudor Grange Samworth Academy0000 mins
105 - LRS School0000 mins
106 - Water Leys Primary School0000 mins
107 - Griffydam Primary School0000 mins
108 - Ashmount School0000 mins
109 - Ellistown Community Primary School0000 mins
110 - Belton Church of England Primary School0000 mins
111 - Huncote Community Primary School0000 mins
112 - Measham Church of England Primary School0000 mins
113 - Enderby Danemill Primary School0000 mins
114 - Greenfield Primary School0000 mins
115 - Lubenham All Saints Church of England Primary School0000 mins
116 - Kilby St. Mary's0000 mins
117 - Hallbrook Primary School0000 mins
118 - Sheepy Magna Church of England Primary School0000 mins
119 - Linden Primary School0000 mins
120 - Thornton Primary School0000 mins
121 - Barwell Juniors0000 mins
122 - Hope Hamilton CE Primary School0000 mins
123 - Catmose College0000 mins
124 - The Merton Primary School0000 mins
125 - Forest Lodge Primary School0000 mins
126 - Charnwood Primary School0000 mins
127 - Rolleston Primary School0000 mins
128 - Al-Islamia Institute for Education0000 mins
129 - Thringstone Primary School0000 mins
130 - St Simon & St Jude C of E Primary School0000 mins
131 - Langham CE Primary School0000 mins
132 - Sketchley Hill Primary School0000 mins
133 - Richmond0000 mins
134 - Merrydale Juniors0000 mins
135 - Hinckley Parks Primary School0000 mins
136 - Thrussington C of E Primary School0000 mins
137 - Bishop Ellis Catholic Primary School0000 mins
138 - Waltham on the Wolds Church of England Primary School0000 mins
139 - Redmile Church of England Primary School0000 mins
140 - Ullesthorpe CE Primary School0000 mins
141 - Farndon Fields Primary School0000 mins
142 - Hall Orchard Church of England Primary0000 mins
143 - The Pochin School0000 mins
144 - St Peter & St Paul CE Academy0000 mins
145 - Newlands Community Primary School0000 mins
146 - Brownlow Primary School0000 mins
147 - St Peter's Church of England Primary Academy, Market Bosworth0000 mins
148 - Sherrier C of E Primary School0000 mins
149 - The Grove Primary School0000 mins
150 - Robert Bakewell Primary School0000 mins
151 - Langmoor Primary School0000 mins
152 - Willesley Primary School0000 mins
153 - New Swannington Primary School0000 mins
154 - Arnesby Church of England Primary School0000 mins
155 - Worthington Primary School0000 mins
156 - Mountfields Lodge Primary School0000 mins
157 - St. Bartholomews0000 mins
158 - St. Paul's, Woodhouse Eaves0000 mins
159 - Newcroft Primary School0000 mins
160 - Saint Mary's0000 mins
161 - Congerstone Primary School0000 mins
162 - Scraptoft Valley Primary School0000 mins
163 - Charnwood College0000 mins
164 - Launde Primary School0000 mins
165 - Ridgeway Primary School0000 mins
166 - The Lady Byron School0000 mins
167 - Thurnby St. Luke's CE0000 mins
168 - Sharnford Church of England Primary School0000 mins
169 - English Martyrs Catholic Voluntary Academy0000 mins
170 - Swannington C of E Primary School0000 mins